Via Savoia 78

00198 Rome - Italy

+39 340 9520 590

24/7 Customer Service

Our Partners

Rete NCC Italia

Rete NCC Italia

Privacy Policy on the use of Cookies

Rete NCC Italia

Privacy Policy on the use of Cookies

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are recorded by your browser and allow you to store certain data from the web pages and browser sessions. Rete NCC Italia uses some cookies generated and used by the Rete NCC Italia website and also third-party cookies that are generated on our site by third parties. Cookies allow us to memorize every element of your booking as soon as you enter the site and show you the most suitable content according to the options you have selected and based on your navigation. Cookies support us to make your browsing more efficient.

A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from the user's hard disk (your hard disk) or transmit computer viruses or acquire e-mail addresses. Each cookie is unique to the user's web browser. Cookies are able to store only text content, always anonymous and usually encrypted. Rete NCC Italia will never store any personal information.

Rete NCC Italia uses technical cookies and third party profiling cookies.

What are technical cookies? What are the purposes of the treatment?

Pursuant to and in accordance with the Privacy Code, the NCC Italia Network informs that on the Retenccitalia.it website there are technical cookies necessary for navigating within the same sites since they allow you to use essential functions such as authentication, validation and management of a browsing session.

In particular, the cookies used by the NCC Italia network on the website www.retenccitalia.it are designed to perform user IT authentication, monitor sessions and store specific technical information regarding users accessing the server. Some operations on the site could not be allowed without the use of cookies defined precisely "technical" because they are technically necessary for the session to function. For example, access to restricted areas of the site and the consequent activities carried out by the user, once logged in, would be much more complex to perform and less secure without the presence of technical cookies that allow the user to be identified and maintained. identification within the web session (without having to enter the login credentials when opening each new page within the same session).

We mainly use "session" technical cookies as the stored data are used only with reference to that work session and are deleted when it is closed by the user. These are technical cookies used, for example, when you insert a product in the shopping cart during the online booking process on the site, authentication cookies, personalization cookies (for example, for choosing the navigation language or for recalling the ID and of the complete password by entering the first characters).

Social plug-ins are elements such as the Like button, the Share button, comments and other tools that allow you to share your experience on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin with your friends and other people subscribed to it. company. The social plug-ins on the pages allow the selected social network to collect the data relating to the visit. Third party cookies are therefore installed with these buttons. However, no navigation information or user data acquired is exchanged with these social plug-ins.

Pursuant to article 122, paragraph 1, of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n.196) and in accordance with Opinion 04/2012 - WP 194, relating to the exemption from consent for the use of cookies adopted on 7 June 2012 by the working group established pursuant to article 29 of directive 95/46 / EC), the technical cookies used by the NCC Italia network on its sites can be used even without the consent of the interested party as it is of:

- cookies with data compiled by the user (session ID), lasting a session or persistent cookies limited to a few hours in some cases;

- authentication cookies, used for authenticated services, for the duration of a session;

- user-centric security cookies, used to detect authentication abuses, for a limited persistent duration;

- session cookies for load balancing, lasting one session;

- persistent cookies for customizing the user interface, lasting one session;

Among the technical cookies, the NCC Italia network also uses so-called "analytics" cookies which pursue statistical purposes only (and not profiling or marketing) and collect information in aggregate form on the number of users and how they visit the site itself, without the possibility to trace the identification of the individual user. They are useful to allow us to remember your data at the next access, if carried out within a short period of time from the first, so as to facilitate you in the new accreditation (these are "persistent" technical cookies). For the installation of these cookies, in accordance with the provision of the Guarantor of 8 May 2014, the prior consent of the users is not required, while the obligation to provide the information pursuant to art. 13 of the Code. In any case, it is always possible to deactivate Google analytics and other technical cookies by following the instructions in this document under the browser settings item. Find out how.

What are third party cookies? What are the purposes of the treatment?

While browsing the www.retenccitalia.it website, you may also receive cookies from websites or web servers other than the NCC Italia network on your terminal directly from the respective websites (so-called "third party" cookies). This happens because on the NCC Italia network site there may be elements such as, for example, images, maps, specific links to web pages of other domains that reside on servers other than the one on which the requested page is located and which are therefore set up and administered directly by the managers of these websites or servers (other than the NCC Italia network).

In such cases, the NCC Italia network is extraneous to the operation of these cookies, the sending of which falls under the responsibility of these third-party companies, which are also the owners of the related processing. These cookies are not of the NCC Italia network and cannot be qualified as "technical". They pursue behavior analysis for marketing purposes (so-called profiling) and your consent is required for the use of these cookies.

GOOGLE AdWORDS:

In accordance with the Privacy Code, we therefore inform you that the cookie called Google AdWords may be present on the website www.retenccitalia.it. This cookie can be classified among third-party cookies and is owned by Google Inc., the owner of the related processing. The maximum retention period of the data collected with Google AdWords is 12 months (in accordance with the indications of the Guarantor).

The personal data collected through the operation of the Google AdWords cookie may be processed automatically or electronically but always anonymously and precisely with the following methods and for the following purposes:

Google AdWords is a service that allows Google and affiliated sites to display advertising messages in line with the needs of the user thanks to a tracking and profiling system for advertising purposes that also uses the keywords entered by the same during the search ( keyword). Google AdWords can also be used for remarketing purposes. This purpose allows you to show personalized messages and announcements to users who have already visited your website or used the mobile application and who are consistent with the searches already carried out.

To view the privacy policy of the third party responsible for processing, access the link http://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Consent to the use of cookies and to the processing of personal data collected through cookies.

To proceed with the use of third-party profiling cookies and the consequent processing of your personal data for the purposes indicated above, it is mandatory to acquire your consent. Pursuant to art. 23 of the Privacy Code, the expressed consent must be informed, expressed, free, specific, documented, preventive. Consent to this type of treatment is entirely optional and can also be expressed selectively. Rete NCC Italia acquires your consent through its sites, through the banner that appears on your first visit. Consequently, where the interested party decides to give specific consent, it must be previously informed and aware that the purposes of the treatment pursued are of a specific advertising, promotional and marketing nature, including for example the preparation of studies, research, statistics of market.

This consent can be revoked at any time, by flagging the relative check box. The refusal of consent to the use of profiling cookies will not interfere with the possibility of accessing the NCC Italia network site and will only determine the impossibility for the NCC Italia network and / or for any third party to proceed with the mentioned treatments, except for the impossibility for the user to access those functions or contents that use cookies whose use has been refused consent.

Through the use of cookies, the NCC Italia network never accesses your sensitive data. For more information read our Privacy Policy.

We advise you that if you continue your navigation without exercising any preference and exit this information by closing it or continuing to browse the site, you consent to the use of all cookies.

You can exercise your choice by clicking here:

AdWords cookies:

  • I do not allow use
  • I allow the use

Rete NCC Italia uses technical cookies for the use of which the consent of the interested party is not required. In any case, it is always possible to disable the use of all cookies by following the instructions below. Failure to use technical cookies may sometimes lead to greater difficulties in navigation.

How do I set the operation of cookies through the settings of my browser?

The user can also express his / her options regarding the use of cookies through the browser settings. In this way it is possible to choose whether to accept or reject cookies, as well as whether to delete the contents of the "cookie" folder used by the browser. Each browser adopts different procedures for managing cookies, therefore we report below the instructions relating to the most popular browsers:

Chrome

Run the Chrome browser

Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation

Select Settings

Click Show Advanced Settings

In the "Privacy" section click on the "Content settings" button

In the "Cookies" section, you can change the following cookie settings:

Allow saving data locally

Change the local data only until the browser is closed

Prevent sites from setting cookies

Block third-party cookies and site data

Manage exceptions for some websites

Elimination of one or all cookies

For more information visit the dedicated page. https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox

Run the Mozilla Firefox browser

Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for navigation

Select Options

Select the Privacy panel

Click Show Advanced Settings

In the "Privacy" section click on the "Content settings" button

In the "Tracking" section you can change the following cookie settings:

Ask the sites not to make any tracking

Notify sites of availability to be tracked

Do not communicate any preference regarding the tracking of personal data

From the "History" section you can:

By enabling "Use custom settings" select to accept third-party cookies (always, from the most visited sites or never) and to keep them for a specified period (until they expire, when Firefox is closed or to ask every time

Remove the individual cookies stored

For more information visit the dedicated page. https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie

Internet Explorer

Run the Internet Explorer browser

Click the Tools button and choose Internet Options

Click on the Privacy tab and in the Settings section change the slider according to the desired action for cookies:

Block all cookies

Allow all cookies

Selection of sites from which to obtain cookies: move the cursor to an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, then press on Sites, in the Website Address box enter a website and then press on Block or Allow

For more information visit the dedicated page. (http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/windows-vista/block-or-allow-Cookies)

Safari 6

Run the Safari browser

Click on Safari, select Preferences and click on Privacy

In the Block Cookies section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites.

To view which sites have stored cookies click on Details

For more information visit the dedicated page. (https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265)

Safari iOS (mobile devices)

Run the iOS Safari Browser

Tap on Settings and then Safari

Tap on Block Cookies and choose from the various options: "Never", "Third party and advertisers" or "Always"

To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap on Settings, then on Safari and finally on Delete Cookies and data

For more information visit the dedicated page. (https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265)

Opera

Run the Opera browser

Click on Preferences then on Advanced and finally on Cookies

Select one of the following options:

Accept all cookies

Accept cookies only from the site you visit: third-party cookies that are sent from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be rejected

Never accept cookies: all cookies will never be saved

For more information visit the dedicated page. http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html

How to disable third-party service cookies used on the NCC Italia Network site

Google services http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/?hl=it

We also remind you that by completely disabling cookies in the browser, the user may not be able to use all the interactive features.

Who is the Data Controller?

The Data Controller Company of the data subject is:

NETWORK NCC ITALIA Srl
Registered office: Via Savoia, 78 - 00198 Rome
Registered in the RI of Rome under no. RM - 1635914, VAT no. 01645930536

Tel: +39 340 9520 590

PEC: NCC Italia network retenccitalia@legalmail.it

Address for the exercise of rights pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code: info@retenccitalia.it

The updated list of data processors (if appointed) is available at the headquarters of Rete NCC Italia Srl

Limited to the use of third-party cookies, the owner is Google Inc.

How can I exercise my rights pursuant to art. 7 of the Privacy Code?

At any time it will be possible to exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of the Privacy Code (also using the specific form for the request made available by the Guarantor on www.garanteprivacy.it). The exercise of rights is not subject to any form constraint. The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same from the Data Controller, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy or request its integration , cancellation, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of personal data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner.

Rete NCC Italia

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on whatsapp